|
|
Welcome to this week's edition of our community events newsletter, where we're looking ahead to the weekend with a great selection of events. Our area is buzzing with a diverse array of happenings that cater to every interest and age group. Mark your calendars and join us in celebrating the best our community has to offer! Scroll down for more, or head straight to our online calendar.
Events are constantly being added, so our online calendar will likely have additional events over these days.
If you are involved in a public event, be sure to add your event using the button below.
There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.
|
|
|
FEATURED
|
FEATURED VENUES
|
|
Continuing Events
|
New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Friday at 2:30 pm | Saturday and Sunday at 1:00, 2:30, and 3:00 pm
|
LEGOLAND Discovery Center Philadelphia at Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Sycamore Lane Farm, Hilltown, Monday-Saturday 10 am to 4 pm; Sunday 12 pm to 4 pm
|
Black Moth Gallery, Ardmore, 10am- 6pm
|
Museum Of Illusions, Philadelphia, ALL DAY
|
Boutique at the Rink, Bethlehem, 9am - 1pm
|
ArtJam Pop Up Gallery, Princeton, Mon-Wed 10-6; Thu-Fri 10-8:30; Sat 10-6; Sun Noon-6
|
Angelico Winery, Lambertville, 12- 5 pm
|
Lambertville Hall, Lambertville
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Museum of Indian Culture, Allentown, Thursday to Sunday 9.00am to 4.00pm
|
Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, Varies, visit website
|
Hunterdon Hills Playhou, Hampton, 11:30 a.m. weekdays & Sat matinees, 6:30 p.m. select Saturday evenings, 2:30 p.m. select Sundays
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick
|
Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 7:00 PM
|
, , Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun 12-5pm Sat 12 - 6pm
|
Zoellner Arts Center - Diamond Theatre, Bethlehem, 05/16/ - 5:00pm, 05/17 - 5:00pm, 05/18 - 1:00pm and 5:30pm, 05/19 - 1:00pm and 5:30pm
|
Civic Theatre of Allentown, Allentown
|
Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11 am to 6 pm
|
Ritz Theatre Company, Haddon Heights
|
Events for 5/17
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 6:30 - 8pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
The Bar 1720, Chalfont, 7:00-10:00pm
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 6 - 8 pm
|
The Village Players - Community Theater of Hatboro, Hatboro
|
Abington Presbyterian Church, Abington, 7:30 pm
|
Warrington Pavilion Shopping Center, Warrington, Tues 12-7, Wed-Sat 10-4
|
Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville
|
Village Players of Hatboro, Hatboro, 8PM Fridays and Saturdays, 2PM Sundays
|
Suzanne Roberts Theatre, Philadelphia, 8 - 10 pm
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, May 10 @7pm. May 11 @4pm. May 17 @7pm. May 18 @7pm. May 19 @2pm
|
Theatre Horizon, Norristown
|
Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 7:00 - 8:15 pm
|
Domani Star, Doylestown, 6:30 - 9:30 pm
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Times Vary
|
Shannondell Performing Arts Theater, Audubon
|
Brothers Kershner Brewing Co., Schwenksville, 7 pm
|
Mercer Museum's Elkins Gallery, Doylestown, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Doors at 5:30 p.m.
|
Frenchtown Bookshop, Frenchtown, 6:30PM
|
Shannondell Performing Arts Theater at the Bradford Clubhouse, Audubon, May 10, 11, 17, 18 at 7:30pm and May 12, 19 at 2:00pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Shady Brook Farm, Yardley, 5:30 pm on Fridays
|
Rock Art Show, Blue Bell, 1p - 6p
|
Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope
|
The Club @ Twin Lakes, 3625 Shankweiler Road, 1:00pm-4:00pm
|
In the Linseed Building at Prallsville Mills, Stockton, 5:00pm-8:00pm
|
HealthLink Dental Clinic, Hatboro, 8:30 p.m.
|
McCoole's Arts & Events Place, Quakertown, 6:00 - 9:00
|
Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm
|
Gleason's Bar, Levittown, 8:00 pm
|
Christ Congregation Church, Princeton, 8:00PM
|
Ritz Theatre Company, Haddon Heights
|
Art in the Barn, Furlong, Paint a sailboat with us!
|
Continental Tavern, Yardley, 8 - 11 pm
|
Fusion Kitchen and Catering, Chalfont, 6 - 9 pm
|
Riegelsville Public Library, Riegelsville, 5/17 6 PM - 8 PM; 5/18 & 5/25 9 AM - 4 PM
|
The Buck Hotel, Feasterville, 8 pm
|
EDGE Restaurant, Bethlehem, 7pm to 9pm
|
Montgomery Township Community & Recreation Center, Montgomeryville, 10AM-12PM
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
, New Hope and Lambertville
|
Comedy Cabaret atop Poco's, Doylestown, 8:30 pm
|
New Hope and Lambertville Citywide, New Hope and Lambertville
|
Water Wheel Tavern, Doylestown, 6 - 10 pm
|
Cedar Beach Park, Allentown, 5 - 9 pm
|
Bowman's Tavern, New Hope
|
Bowman's Tavern, New Hope
|
Events for 5/18
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
The Park at 4th, Quakertown, 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 - 11 am
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 2- 3 pm
|
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
|
The Ice House, Bethlehem, 3:30-6pm
|
Escape Resort, NEWTOWN, 12:00PM-4:00PM
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am - 1pm
|
INDIAN VALLEY FAMILY YMCA - 890 Maple Ave. Harleysville. PA 19438, Harleysville, 7:00-10:00pm
|
Calvary Chapel Central Bucks, Chalfont, 10 AM - 12 PM
|
Earl Bowl Lanes, Telford, noon to 3pm
|
Half-moon Inn, Newtown, 5PM to 8PM
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
The Awaken Center, Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 12 noon - 2 pm
|
Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope, 8 - 10 am
|
Dewees Tavern, Trappe, 10 am to 4 pm
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Suzanne Roberts Theatre, Philadelphia, 8 - 10 pm
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 2:00 PM
|
Troy Wellness, Lambertville, 9 am - 5 pm
|
Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve In Person and Online, New Hope
|
Stangl Stage, Flemington, 8 - 10:30 pm
|
Quakertown Alive!, Quakertown, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, May 10 @7pm. May 11 @4pm. May 17 @7pm. May 18 @7pm. May 19 @2pm
|
Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM
|
Montgomery Theater, Souderton
|
Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm
|
Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 8 - 10 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm
|
Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Karen's Place @ Doylestown Mennonite Church, Doylestown, 7 pm
|
Burlington County Fairgrounds, Columbus, 10am - 6pm
|
Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
|
Emmaus Theatre, Emmaus, 8 pm
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 7:00 pm
|
Quiet Valley Living Historical Farm, Stroudsburg, Sat 10am to 4pm Sun 10am to 4pm
|
4-H Center, Collegeville, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
|
Lehighton Downtown Farmers Market, Lehighton, 9am - 12pm
|
Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9am - 12 pm
|
Royersford Farmers Market, Royersford, 9 am
|
Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Cetronia Ambulance Corps, Allentown, 1-4PM
|
The Tile Works, Doylestown
|
Washington Crossing State Park, Titusville, 2:00 pm
|
Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9am to noon
|
The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - 12 pm
|
Farmhouse, Tamanend Park, Southampton, 9 to 4 Saturday & 10 to 2 Sunday
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 2:30 PM
|
Chaddsford Winery Bottle Shop and Tasting Room, Lahaska, 1pm and 3pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Northampton Valley Country Club, Richboro, 5:30-11 PM
|
Housenick Memorial Park, Bethlehem, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
Willow Dale Elementary, Warminster, 11am-3pm
|
The Art Colony at Prallsville Mills, Stockton, 12:00pm-4:00 pm also 6/15, 6/16, 6/22, 6/23, 6/29, 6/30. **05/25/24 Note Time is 10:00 AM-2:00 PM
|
Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Bucks County Free Library -Yardley-Makefield Branch, Yardley, 2 pm to 3 pm
|
The Park at 4th & Mill Streets, Quakertown, 6:00 am - 11:00 am
|
City Winery Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 12:00pm
|
McCoole's Arts & Events Place, Quakertown, 6:00 - 8:00
|
Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 1:00pm-5:00pm
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
The Yoga Loft of Bethlehem, Bethlehem, 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
|
Coal Mine No 9 Museum and Mine, Lansford, 7:00 PM - 11:59 PM
|
Peter Wentz Farmstead, Lansdale, 10:00 am to 3:30 pm
|
West Windsor Community Farmers Market, West Windsor, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Monocacy Creek Park, Bath, 9 a.m. to 12 p.m.
|
Chalfont Fire House, Chalfont, 9:00am - 1:00pm
|
Museum of Indian Culture, Allentown, 10 am - 4 pm
|
Lehigh University Art Gallery, Bethlehem, 1PM-2:30PM
|
Swarthmore Farmers Market, Swarthmore, 9 am - Noon
|
Downingtown Farmers Market, Downingtown, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Continental Tavern, Yardley, 8 - 11 pm
|
Hunterdon Hills Playhouse, Hampton
|
Tyler State Park, Newtown, 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
|
Fusion Kitchen and Catering, Chalfont, 6 - 9 pm
|
Riegelsville Public Library, Riegelsville, 5/17 6 PM - 8 PM; 5/18 & 5/25 9 AM - 4 PM
|
SURV Restaurant, Easton, 6pm to 8pm
|
Conshohocken Farmers Market, Conshohocken, 9 am - Noon
|
Lansdale Farmers Market, Lansdale, 9 am - 12:30 pm
|
Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Water Wheel Tavern, Doylestown, 6 - 10 pm
|
Barn Nature Center, Doylestown, 5:00PM - 9:00PM
|
Big Bear Gear, Lambertville, 2:00 pm -3:30 pm
|
Bowman's Tavern, New Hope
|
Events for 5/19
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-3pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5pm
|
Schiff Nature Preserve- Amphitheatre, Mendham, 4:00 - 6:00 pm
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Mill Ballet School, New Hope, May 10 @7pm. May 11 @4pm. May 17 @7pm. May 18 @7pm. May 19 @2pm
|
Kalahari Resorts & Conventions, Pocono Manor, 12:00-4:00
|
Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9:00-11:00 am
|
Dimmick Park, Hellertown, 6 - 8 pm
|
Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am-1 pm
|
Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Clinton Community Farmers Market, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 1 pm
|
Mercer Museum, Doylestown, 11:00 am - 1:50 pm (3 time slots)
|
VFW, Warminster, 10am to 5pm
|
Glasgow Park, Newark, 10am
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 2:30 PM
|
Shannondell Performing Arts Theater at the Bradford Clubhouse, Audubon, May 10, 11, 17, 18 at 7:30pm and May 12, 19 at 2:00pm
|
Hopewell Farmers Market, Hopewell, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 a.m. - 10 a.m., May 5, 19, 26 & June 2
|
Old Library by Lake Afton, Yardley, 2 pm
|
Musikfest Café, Bethlehem, 7 pm
|
Dvoor Farm, Flemington, 9:00 am to 1:00 pm
|
Lower Nike Park, Chalfont, 10am
|
The Northeast Middle School Theatre, Bethlehem, 3pm
|
Lower Nike Park, Warrington, 10am
|
PXG Philadelphia, King of Prussia, 3-5 PM
|
Morven Museum & Garden, Princeton, 1:00 p.m.
|
Feline Frenzy Cat Rescue, , 11am-5pm
|
Bowman's Tavern, New Hope
|
Bowman's Tavern, New Hope
|
Events for 5/20
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, Pickup 5pm to 6pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/21
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am
|
Events for 5/22
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
UnScripted Productions, Washington Crossing, 7:00-8:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/24
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Events for 5/25
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Stout Christmas Trees, Fountainville, 12:00 Noon - 8:00PM
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Events for 5/26
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Events for 5/27
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/28
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am
|
Events for 5/29
UnScripted Productions, Washington Crossing, 7:00-8:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Telford Train Station, Telford, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/30
World Wide Stereo, Montgomeryville, 6PM - 8PM
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Fri. 10-5, Sat. 10-3
|
Events for 5/31
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 8pm
|
Events for 6/1
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Supplee Park, Dublin, 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
|
Emmanuel Assembly of God, Allentown, 9am - 1pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Events for 6/2
Boyd's Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 11:30am
|
Angelico Winery, Lambertville, 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
|
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, Doylestown, 4:00pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Events for 6/3
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Events for 6/4
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am
|
Events for 6/5
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Telford Train Station, Telford, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
|
UnScripted Productions, Washington Crossing, 7:00-8:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Friday, June 7 at 7:30 pm - Sunday, June 9 at 12:30 pm
|
Events for 6/7
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Events for 6/8
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Mill Creek Elementary School, Levittown, 11:00am-2:00pm
|
Mill Creek Elementary School, Levittown, 11:00am-2:00pm
|
Events for 6/9
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 6/10
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 6/11
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am
|
Events for 6/12
UnScripted Productions, Washington Crossing, 7:00-8:30pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Telford Train Station, Telford, 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Noon - 1pm
|
Events for 6/14
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 7pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|